ABERDARE
ABERDARE
Venue: Coliseum / Park & Dare
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In House
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 24th December 2023
Cast:
ABERDEEN
Premium listing
ABERDEEN
Venue: His Majesty's Theatre
Box Office telephone: 01224 641112
Venue website: www.aberdeenperformingarts.com
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: Saturday 2nd December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Gary: Tank Commander, Alan McHugh,
Paul J Corrigan, Danielle Jam, Julie Coombe
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances 21st December 2023 , 1pm
Audio & captioned performance 16th December 2023, 2.30pm
BSL performance 14th December 2023, 7pm
ABERDEEN
ABERDEEN
Venue: Tivoli Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Attic Theatre Company
Dates: December 1st 2023 - December 22nd 2023
Cast:
ABERDEEN
ABERDEEN
Venue: Arts Centre
Title: RAPUNZEL
Production company: TaleGate Theatre Productions and Aberdeen Arts Centre
Dates: 1st - 24th December 2023
Cast: Sarah Ord, Melissa Buchan, Philip Napier, Megan Wright, Xander Gordon, Caitlyn Louise, Boyd
ALDERSHOT
ALDERSHOT
Venue: Princes Hall
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: Hopkins Associates
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Robert Hopkins
Donovan Christian-Cary
Rachel Lea-Gray
Tom Capper
Matt Sparkes
Leon Newman
Nunt Ruddit
ALTON
ALTON
Venue: Assembly Rooms
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Pumpkin Pantomimes
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 10th December 2023
Cast:
ALTRINCHAM
ALTRINCHAM
Venue: Garrick Playhouse
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: In House
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 2nd January 2024
Cast:
AYLESBURY
Premium listing
AYLESBURY
Venue: Waterside Theatre
Box Office telephone: 0844 871 7615
Venue website: Click here
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: UK Productions
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 3rd January 2024
Cast: Andy Collins, James Bye
Venue notes:
Relaxed performance - 12th December 2023, 10.30am
Audio described touch tour - 13th December 2023, 4.30pm
Produced by Martin Dodd
AYR
Premium listing
AYR
Venue: The Gaiety
Box Office telephone: 01292 288235
Venue website: www.thegaiety.co.uk
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In House
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
Venue notes:
BARKING
BARKING
Venue: The Broadway
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company:
Dates: 7th - 31st December2023
Cast:
BARNARD CASTLE
BARNARD CASTLE
Venue: The Witham
Title: THE WIZARD OF OZ
Production company: Tom Rolfe Productions
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 24th December 2023
Cast:
BARNSLEY
Premium listing
BARNSLEY
Venue: The Civic
Box Office telephone: 01226 327000
Venue website: www.barnsleycivic.co.uk
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Panto Ever After
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 27th December 2023
Cast:
Venue notes:
BARNSLEY
BARNSLEY
Venue: Academy
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: The James Brandon Comapany
Dates: 3rd December 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast:
BARNSLEY
BARNSLEY
Venue: Lamproom Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Barnsley Theatre Trust (1998) Ltd
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 2nd January 2024
Cast:
FAIRY GODMOTHER: Ali Mylon
CINDERELLA: Jessica Sharratt
TESS: Simon Curley
CLAUDIA: Dean Love
BUTTONS: Mark J. Olszewski
PRINCE CHARMING: Lee Semley-Hancock
DANDINI: Tom Briggs
ENSEMBLE: Coopers School of Performing Arts
Writer, Producer & Composer: Jack Land Noble
Director: Phil Shepherd
Choreographer: Emily Mae Cooper
BARNSTAPLE
BARNSTAPLE
Venue: Queen's Theatre
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: Red Entertainment
Dates: 13th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
BARROW IN FURNESS
BARROW IN FURNESS
Venue: The Forum
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Charming Entertainment
Dates: 12th - 30th December 2023
Cast: Luke Drewell, Joe Standerline, Lucy Fernandes, Emily Dodd
BASILDON
BASILDON
Venue: Towngate Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Simon Fielding Ltd
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 2nd January 2024
Cast:
BASINGSTOKE
BASINGSTOKE
Venue: The Anvil
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: UK Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 30th December 2023
Cast: Chris Pizzey, David Ribi, Melanie Walters, Holly Atterton, Chris Fearn
BATH
BATH
Venue: Theatre Royal
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: UK Productions
Dates: 7th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Neil McDermott, Jon Monie, Nick Wilton, Masisie Sellwood and Sarah Buckley
BECCLES
BECCLES
Venue: Public Halls and Theatre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Ryan Holt
Dates: 16th December 2023 - 2nd January 2024
Cast:
BELFAST
BELFAST
Venue: Waterfront Theatre
Title: RAPUNZEL
Production company: GBL Production
Dates: 17th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
BELFAST
BELFAST
Venue: Lyric Theatre
Title: HANSEL & GRETEL
Production company: In House
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 21st December 2023
Cast:
BELFAST
Premium listing
BELFAST
Venue: Grand Opera House
Box Office telephone: 028 9024 1919
Venue website: www.goh.co.uk
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: Saturday 2nd December 2023 - 14th January 2024
Cast:
May of the Mirror: May McFettridge
Muddles: Phil Walker
The Wicked Queens Henchman:Paddy Jenkins
The Queens Guards: Flawless
The Wicked Queen: Jolene O’Hara
The Prince: Conor Headley
Snow White: Aisling Sharkey
Scott White leads The Magnificent Seven
BILLINGHAM
BILLINGHAM
Venue: Forum
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: DCC Ltd & Tees Active Ltd
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Connor McIntyre, Liam Mellor, Oakley Orchard, Victoria Holtom, Luke & Elliott, Katy Allen, Robert Squire
BIRMINGHAM
Premium listing
BIRMINGHAM
Venue: Hippodrome
Box Office telephone: 0844 338 5010
Venue website: www.birminghamhippodrome.com
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 16th December 2023 - 28th January 2024
Cast: Alison Hammond, Matt Slack,
Samantha Womack, Doreen Tipton, Andrew Ryan
and Alexanda O'Reilly
Venue notes:
BLACKBURN
BLACKBURN
Venue: Empire
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Tom Rolfe Productions
Dates: 25th November 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Lolly, Stee Leahy, Jonny Wright
BLACKBURN
BLACKBURN
Venue: King Georges Hall
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: Shone Productions
Dates: 7th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
BLACKPOOL
BLACKPOOL
Venue: Grand
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: UK Productions
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast: Steve Royle and Tom Lister
BLACKPOOL
BLACKPOOL
Venue: Pleasure Beach
Title: Beauty and the Beast
Production company: In house
Dates: 25th November - 25th December 2023
Cast: Charlotte Dawson, Emma Jesson, Betty Legs Diamond,
Sarah Ward, Ashley Luke Lloyd
BLAENAVON
BLAENAVON
Venue: Workmen's Hall
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Theatre Adhoc
Dates: 14th - 16th December
Cast:
BOLTON
BOLTON
Venue: Albert Halls
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Polka Dot Pantomimes
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Fairy Superior: Vicky Entwistle
Cinderella: Kelly Aaron
Fairy Flustered: Lucy Rose Rollason
Buttons: Rollo
Prince Charming: Jordan Calloway
Anna Hardup: Gareth Mitchell
Elsa Hardup: Garnon Davies
Dandini: Carl Thornley
BOLTON
BOLTON
Venue: Victoria Halls
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Charming Entertainment
Dates: 18th November 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast: Sarah Jameson, Reece Harper, Stephen Sullivan, Wayne Miller, Jonathan Booth, Kurtis Greenhalgh
BOURNEMOUTH
BOURNEMOUTH
Venue: Pavilion
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: UK Productions
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Su Pollard, Noel Brodie, Jamie Steen
BRACKNELL
BRACKNELL
Venue: South Hill Park
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: In House
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 31st Dec 2023
Cast:
BRADFORD
BRADFORD
Venue: Playhouse
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Trio Entertainment
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 30th December 2023
Cast:
BRADFORD
Premium listing
BRADFORD
Venue: Alhambra
Box Office telephone: 01274 432000
Venue website: CLICK HERE
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 21st January 2024
Cast: Billy Pearce, Samantha Giles, John Whaite,
Dale Mathurin and Sarah Pearson.
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances
Audio & captioned performance
BSL performance
BRIDGEWATER
BRIDGEWATER
Venue: McMillan Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: James & Murphy Productions
Dates: 15th December - 29th December 2023
Cast:
BRIDLINGTON
BRIDLINGTON
Venue: Spa Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: PHA Pantomimes
Dates: 13th December 2023 - 2nd January 2024
Cast: Gemma Oaten, Stevi Ritchie, Troy Harris, Ian Parkin
BRIGHTON
BRIGHTON
Venue: The Brighton Centre
Title: TBA
Production company:
Dates:
Cast:
BRISTOL
BRISTOL
Venue: Redgrave Theatre
Title: RAPUNZEL
Production company: Polka Dot Pantomimes
Dates: 12th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Hannah Rachael, Julian Charles, Betsy Pearce, Scott Howlett, Alister Wilmott and Vince Williams
BRISTOL
Premium listing
BRISTOL
Venue: Hippodrome
Box Office telephone: 0333 009 6690
Venue website: Bristol Hippodrome website
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: David Suchet, Faye Tozer, Andy Ford, Ceri Dupree,
Hugo Rolland, Molly Farmer, Carly Joan Furlong
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances
Audio & captioned performance
BSL performance
BROMLEY
Premium listing
BROMLEY
Venue: Churchill Theatre
Box Office telephone: 0343 310 0020
Venue website: www.churchilltheatre.co.uk
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: Saturday 2nd December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Fairy Godmother: Brenda Edwards
Baron Hardup: John Kimmons
Buttons: Steven Dalzeil
Cinderella: Tia Gyngell
Ugly Sister : Hernia: Darren Bennett
Ugly Sister : Verruca: Jak Allen-Anderson
The Prince: Tom Dickerson
Dandini: Barry O’Reilly
Ensemble: Liv Benstead, Rubi-Mai Bown, Gracie Caine,
Joe Dale, Leeoni Kwayie, Dominic Wood
BROMLEY
BROMLEY
Venue: Churchill Theatre
Title: PUSS IN BOOTS: A CHRISTMAS ADVENTURE!
Production company: The Big Tiny
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 23rd December 2023
Cast:
BURY
BURY
Venue: The Met
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: The Big Tiny
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 26th December 2023
Cast:
BURY ST EDMUNDS
BURY ST EDMUNDS
Venue: Theatre Royal
Title: SNOW WHITE
Production company: In house
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 14th January 2024
Cast:
BUXTON
BUXTON
Venue: Opera House
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In House
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast: David Dale, James Holmes, Georgia Gallagher
CAMBERLEY
CAMBERLEY
Venue: Camberley Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In house
Dates: 9th - 31st December
Cast:
Cinderella: Rebecca Harris
Prince Charming: Cal Plant
Baroness Hardup: Matt Ian Kelly
Mona Hardup: Suzi Budd
Lisa Hardup: Thomas Andrew Smith
Buttons: Jack Anthony Smart
Fairy Godmother: Emma Hough
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGE
Venue: Arts Theatre
Title: Mother Goose
Production company:
Dates: 30th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Matt Crosby
CANTERBURY
CANTERBURY
Venue: Malthouse
Title: SNOW WHITE
Production company: Gardner Hodges Entertainment
Dates: 13th December 2023 - 1 January 2024
Cast: Rebecca Parker, Joseph Gardner Hodges, Emma Harrold,
Ryan Batholomew, Kieran Mellish, Jasmine Beel
CANTERBURY
CANTERBURY
Venue: Marlowe Theatre
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: Evolution Productions
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Kevin Clifton, Ben Roddy, Alistair So, Lauren Chia, Shannon Farrell, Zain Abrahams
CARDIFF
Premium listing
CARDIFF
Venue: New Theatre
Box Office telephone: 0343 310 0041
Venue website: New Theatre Cardiff
Title: JAC AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: Saturday 9th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
The Spirit of the Beans: Lesley Joseph
Dame Trot: Mike Doyle
Silly Simon: Aaron James
Princess Jill: Denquar Chupak
Fleshcreep: Steve Arnott
Jac Trot: Adam Bailey
Ensemble: James Davies Williams,
Marcel Li Ping, Amber Pierson, Phoebe Roberts,
Janine Somcio, Lauren Wadsworth
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances 19th December 2023, 1.30pm
Audio & captioned performance
BSL performance
CARLISLE
CARLISLE
Venue: Sands Centre
Title: Peter Pan
Production company: Encharnted Entertainments
Dates: 12th - 31st December 2023
Cast:
CANCELLED
CARMARTHER
CARMARTHERN
Venue: The Lyric Theatre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company:
Dates: 14th - 28th December 2023
Cast:
CATFORD
CATFORD
Venue: Broadway Theatre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Joy Productions
Dates: 13th - 31st December 2023
Cast:
CHATHAM
CHATHAM
Venue: Central Theatre
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: Jordan Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Jonny Weldon, William Wyn, Delroy Atkinson, Alex Anstey
CHELMSFORD
CHELMSFORD
Venue: Chelmsford Theatre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: One From the Heart
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Sophie Camble, Benjamin Durham, Adam Shorey, Beth Scott,
Suzie Chard, Neil Bromley, Pete Gallagher
CHAELTENHAM
CHELTENHAM
Venue: Everyman Theatre
Title: MOTHER GOOSE
Production company:
Dates: 23rd December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Tweedy
CHESHAM
CHESHAM
Venue: Elgiva
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In house
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
CHESTERFIELD
CHESTERFIELD
Venue: The Winding Wheel Theatre
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: PHA Pantomimes
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 2nd January 2024
Cast:
Anne Hegerty, Nigel Clarke, Jo Osmond, Tony Rudd,
Darren Clewlow-Smith. Also, featuring the voice of Brian Blessed
Creative Team:
Director: Di Cooke
Choreographer: Jack Storm
Musical Director: Joseph Church
Script: Nick George
Scenery Designer: Stephen Wilson
Costume Designer: Eve Wilkinson
Producer: Paul Holman Associates
CHIPPING
NORTON
CHIPPING NORTON
Venue: The Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In house
Dates: 14th November 2023 - 15th January 2024
Cast:
Cinderella: Ainy Medina
Chico: Fabian Soto Pacheco
Madre Monte & Elsa: Pepa Duarte
Buttons: Renan Teodoro
Quasimoda: Ian Crowe
Adnausea: Laura Gomez Gracia
Ensemble: Tamara Saffir, Conor Mathers
Writer/Director: John Terry
Co-Composer: Rebecca Applin
Co-Composer: Eliane Correa
Assistant Director/Dramaturg: Mariana Aristizabal Pardo
Choreographer: Sandra Preciado
Set Designer: Pip Leckenby
Costume Designer: Sophie Molyneux
Lighting Designer: Nathan Long
Sound Designer: Matt Eaton
Prop Maker: Jo Hotchkiss
Wardrobe Supervisor/Maker: Liza Ashby
Costume Makers: Emma Crossland, Denise Cleal, Alison Jones, Bridget Griffiths
Lead Embellisher – Valerie Moyses
Puppet Maker & Coordinator – Tim Cherry-Jones
Small Puppet Costume Maker – Emma Louise Cragg
Makeup advisor, Ugly Sisters – Pierangela Manzetti
Producer – Suzette Watson
Production Manager – Gemma Brooks
Company Stage/Technical Manager – Paul Knott
Deputy Stage Manager – Anna Freire Camacho
Assistant Stage Managers – Louisa Higham and Amelia Costello
Musical Director – Archie Combe
Percussionist – Rodrigo Gentillon
Head Chaperone – Lucia Edwards
Chaperones – Emma Cambell, Charlie Birkett and Vivi Bayliss
Programme Design – Josie Lovick
Illustrator – Emily Brady
Photography – Geraint Lewis
CLACTON
CLACTON
Venue: Princess Theatre
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: Anton Benson Productions
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast: John Altman, Cleopatra Higgins, Graeme Mathews, Philip Day
COALVILLE
COALVILLE
Venue: Century Theatre
Title: Beauty and the Beast
Production company: 409 Productions
Dates: 30th November - 10th December 2023
Cast: Sarah Isbell and Shane Kenny-Costello
COLCHESTER
COLCHESTER
Venue: Mercury Theatre
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: In house
Dates: 25th November 2023 - 14th January 2024
Cast: Alexandra Barredo, Dale Superville, Antony Stuart-Hicks, Philip Catchpole, Nick Brittain, Matt Forbes, Sasha Latoya, Jaimie Pruden, Shelby Speed.
COLNE
COLNE
Venue: The Muni
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Shone Productions
Dates: 5th January 2024 - 21st January 2024
Cast: Sooty and Sweep
COLWYN BAY
COLWYN BAY
Venue: Theatr Colwyn
Title: MOTHER GOOSE
Production company: Magic Light Productions
Dates: 23rd December 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast: Libby Loughland
CONSETT
CONSETT
Venue: Empire
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company:
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Tommy Cannon, Crissy Rock, Leah Bell, Jason Jones,
Gareth Arthurs, Andy Power Tate, D-Zed, Kas O Neil, Jonny Larman,
Tia Dodds, Gabrielle Seren, Annabelle Peterson, Lois Lorraine,
Lucy Gregory
CORBY
CORBY
Venue: Corby Cube
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Little Wolf Entertainment
Dates: 16th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
CORNWALL
CORNWALL
Venue: Hall for Cornwall
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: In House
Dates: 4th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Edward Rowe, Ollie McDarlane, Kelise Gordon Harrison, Lucy Park, Sara Markland, Dan Ball, Colin Leggo, Jade Lauren, Olivia Warren
COVENTRY
COVENTRY
Venue: Belgrade Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company:
Dates: 22nd November 2023 - 13th January 2024
Cast:
CRAWLEY
CRAWLEY
Venue: The Hawth
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: Evolution Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Carrabosse: Carrie Hope Fletcher
Jangles: Andy Day
Nurse Nellie: Michael J Batchelor
The Good Spirit Moonbeam: Scott Paige
Princess Aurora: Chrystine Symone
Prince Michael: Luke Walsh
CREWE
CREWE
Venue: Lyceum
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Matt Terry, Malcolm Lord, Ste Johnston
CROYDON
CROYDON
Venue: Fairfield Halls
Title: ALADDIN
Production company:
Dates: 16th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Davood Ghadami, Kiera-Nicole, Charlie Guest
DARLINGTON
Premium listing
DARLINGTON
Venue: Hippodrome
Box Office telephone: 0343 310 0033
Venue website: Darlington Hippodrome
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Gareth Gates, Jenny Ryan, Josh Benson,
Marina Lawrence-Mahrra, Jamie Jones,
Jonny Weston, Eva-Theresa Chokarian, Will Keeler,
James Lowrie, JB Maya, Logan McQuillan,
Charlotte Northover, India Chadwick,
Robert Donnely, Jay Jobarteh, Annis Rallis,
Fenella Speed, Harley Stephen
DARLINGTON
DARLINGTON
Venue: Majestic Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Trio Entertainment
Dates: 20th December 2023 - 28th December 2023
Cast: Stephen Longstaff, Hayley Warters
DARTFORD
Premium listing
DARTFORD
Venue: Orchard Theatre
Box Office telephone: 0343 310 0033
Venue website: www.orchardtheatre.co.uk
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Shona McGarty
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances 15th December 2023 , 12noon
Audio described performance 28th December 2023, 5pm
BSL performance 22nd December 2023, 5pm
DERBY
DERBY
Venue: Derby Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In house
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
DERBY
DERBY
Venue: Derby Arena
Title: MOTHER GOOSE
Production company: Little Wolf Entertainment
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Todd Boyce, Morgan Brind
DISS
DISS
Venue: Corn Hall
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company:
Dates: 16th - 31st December 2023
Cast:
DONCASTER
DONCASTER
Venue: Cast Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company:
Dates: 30th November 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Zweyla Mitchell, Kofi Dennis, Ben Eagle, Harry Gascoigne,
Max Gallaghe, Claire Storey
DONCASTER
DONCASTER
Venue: Little Theatre
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: In house
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
DORKING
DORKING
Venue: Dorking Halls
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: Enchanted Entertainment
Dates: 16th December 2023 - 28th December 2023
Cast:
DUBLIN
DUBLIN
Venue: Gaiety Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In House
Dates: 26th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
DUBLIN
DUBLIN
Venue: Olympia Theatre
Title: OLLY, POLLY AND THE MAGIC LAMP
Production company:
Dates: 20th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Ryan Andrews, Maclean Burke, Rob Vickers, Zoe Talbot, Erin McGregor and Michaela O'Neill
DUBLIN
DUBLIN
Venue: Gardyne Theatre
Title: TBA
Production company:
Dates:
Cast:
DUNFERMLINE
DUNFERMLINE
Venue: Alhambra
Title: THE WIZARD OF OZ
Production company: In House
Dates: 7th - 28th December 2023
Cast: Ian 'Sheepie' Smith, Louise Kempson
DUNSTABLE
DUNSTABLE
Venue: Grove Theatre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Evolution Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Steve McFadden, Will Kenning, Jaymi Hensley, Oliver Scott,
Nikita Johal
DURHAM
DURHAM
Venue: Gala Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company:
Dates: 23rd November 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast:
EASTGRINSTEAD
EASTGRINSTEAD
Venue: Chequermead
Title: SNOW WHITE
Production company:
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Muddles: Callum Donnelly
Nursie: Kevin Gauntlett
Snow White: Megan Edmondson
Queen Evilynne: Helen Goldwyn
Prince Fredrick: Rory Dulku
Creative Team
Director: Kevin Gauntlett
Musical Director: Dan Warren
Choreographer: Lucie Hunt
Producer: Will Perkins
EASTBOURNE
EASTBOURNE
Venue: Devonshire Park
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Jordan Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 14th January 2024
Cast: Martyn Knight, Tucker, Katie Cochrane, Carli Norris,
Lewes Roberts, Rebecca Vere, Brendan Hooper
EASTBOURNE
EASTBOURNE
Venue: Royal Hippodrome
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: Neon Theatrical
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 2nd January 2024
Cast:
Snow White: Katie Sanders
Queen Dragonia: Rachel Cantrill
Man in The Mirror: Jack Everson
Nanny Ida Profen: Paul Leno
Muddles: Luke Roberts
Prince Rupert: Alex Adams
Ensemble/Cover Snow White: Laura May Sivers
Ensemble/Dance Captain: Darcie Bennett
Ensemble: Ellie Mizen
EDINBURGH
Premium listing
EDINBURGH
Venue: Festival Theatre
Box Office telephone: 0131 529 6000
Venue website: Click here
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 25th November 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Allan Stewart, Grant Stott, Jordan Young,
Flawless, Clare Gray, Robyn Whyte, Rebecca Stenhouse
Venue notes:
Audio described performance 9th December 2023, 2pm, 15th December 2023, 7pm
BSL performance 9th December 2023, 2pm, 15th December 2023, 7pm
EDMONTON
EDMONTON
Venue: Millfield Hall
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY AND THE GUARDIANS OF DREAMLAND
Production company: In House
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 30th December 2023
Cast:
ELLESMERE
ELLESMERE
Venue: Port Civic
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: Anton Benson Productions
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 24th December 2023
Cast: Ben Sherlock, Lilly Sue McFadden, Kerry Katona,
ELY
ELY
Venue: The Maltings
Title: ROBIN HOOD
Production company: KD Theatre Production’s
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 3rd January 2024
Cast:
EPSOM
EPSOM
Venue: Playhouse
Title: THE WIZARD OF OZ
Production company: Spillers Pantomimes
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast:
EXETER
EXETER
Venue: Corn Exchange
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company:
Dates: 16th December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast: Rachel Modest, Matt Finegan
EXETER
EXETER
Venue: Northcott Theatre
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: Le Navet Bete
Dates:
Cast:
Alderman Fitzwarren: Nick Bunt
Dick Whittinton: Elliot Coombe
Jack & Elon Muskrat: Al Dunn
Sarah Suet: Matt Freeman
Sox the Cat: Poppy Joy
Alice Fitzwarren: Sophia Lewis
Queenie Rat: Stephanie Lysé
Fairy Bow Bells & Captain Barnacle: Jodie Micciché
Ensemble: Molly Cheesley, Andrew Dillon
Creative Team
Daniel Buckroyd - Co-writer
Le Navet Bete - Co-writer
Morag Massey - Producer
Alex Jackson - Director
Kim Healey - Choregrapher
Music Dimension - Music Supervision and Track Recording
Izzie Winter - Musical Director
Marcus Bartlett - Lighting Designer
Nikki Crowley - Sound Designer
Rachael Duthie - Production Manager
Mel Moran - Company Stage Manager
Katie Galbraith - Deputy Stage Manager
Lara-Louise Jones - Assistant Stage Manager
Katie Haywood - Costume Supervisor
Jay Seldon - Shadowing Director and Production / ENT Technician
EXMOUTH
EXMOUTH
Venue: Pavilion
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Trio Entertainment
Dates: 22nd December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast: Bruce Jones, Stuart Earp, Jordan Bateman, Chris Maloney, Shannon Whithall.
FALKIRK
FALKIRK
Venue: FTH Theatre
Title: TBA
Production company:
Dates:
Cast:
FLEETWOOD
FLEETWOOD
Venue: Marine Hall
Title: TBA
Production company:
Dates:
Cast:
FOLKESTONE
FOLKESTONE
Venue: Leas Cliff Hall
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: PHA
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: John Lyons, Paige Mackenzie, Georgiana Reilly, Neil Wheatley,
Paul Winterford
GAINSBOROUGH
GAINSBOROUGH
Venue: Trinity Arts Centre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Trio Entertainment
Dates: 14th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Imy Hayes, Steven Hall, Mikey Smith, Alex Hunt, Heather Pears
GATESHEAD
GATESHEAD
Venue: Little Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Dress Circle Entertainments
Dates: 12th - December 2023 - 24th December 2023
Cast: Brodie Daniel, Bella Bluebell, Melissa Canvanaugh, Chris McCreery, Andy Oliver, Laure Fulgenzi, Megan Laign, Harry Hudson and
Kayt Drysdale
GLASGOW
Premium listing
GLASGOW
Venue: King's
Box Office telephone: 0844 871 7648
Venue website: click here
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: Saturday 2nd December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Elaine C Smith, Johnny Mac, Darren Brownlie,
Blythe Jandoo, Liz Ewing
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances
Audio & captioned performance
BSL performance
GLASGOW
GLASGOW
Venue: Tron Theatre
Title: AGANEZA SCROOGE
Production company: In House
Dates: 29th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
Young Aggie / Ghost of Christmas Present: Katie Barnett
Tiny Tim / Marley: Kyle Gardiner
Gloria / Ghost of Christmas Future: Jamie Marie Leary
Aganeza Scrooge: Louise McCarthy
Cratchit / Ghost of Christmas Past: Julie Wilson Nimmo
Hope / Understudy: Star Penders
Creative Team:
Writer: Johnny McKnight
Director: Sally Reid
Designer: Kenny Miller
Musical Director & Composer: Ross Brown
Lighting Design: Benny Goodman
Choreography: Eva Forrester
GLASGOW
GLASGOW
Venue: SEC Armadillo
Title: PETER PAN (TOUR)
Production company:
Dates: 29th - 30th December
Cast: Boy George, Dorit Kemsley
GLASGOW
GLASGOW
Venue: Pavilion
Title: TREASURE ISLAND
Production company: In House
Dates: 30th November 2023 - 14th January 2024
Cast: Valissa Scott, Wullie Brennan, Jack Jester, Liam Dolan, Grado, Scott Fletcher, Spephen Purdon, Jen Neilm Elaine MacKenzie Ellis
GODALMING
GODALMING
Venue: Borough Hall
Title: Dick Whittingham
Production company:
Dates: 9th - 31st December 2023
Cast:
GORLESTON
GORLESTON
Venue: Pavilion
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: In house
Dates: 7th December 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast:
GRANTHAM
GRANTHAM
Venue: Guild Hall and Arts Centre
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: Polka Dot Pantomimes
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: John Highton and Noah Kelly
GRAVESEND
GRAVESEND
Venue: Woodville Hall
Title: SNOW WHITE
Production company: Wicked Pantomimes
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast: Michelle Heaton, Rob Cummings, Dizzy O'Dare, Kci Lee,
Georgia Rowland-Elliott,
GRAYS
GRAYS
Venue: Thameside Theatre
Title: Jack and the Beanstalk
Production company: Polka Dot Pantomime
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Luke Coldman, Josh Harrison Yellop, Liberty Stottor,
Richard Burman, Kilian Perpetuini, Melissa Veszi
GREENOCK
GREENOCK
Venue: Beacon Arts
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: In house
Dates: 8th - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Deadly Nightshade: Jane McCarry
Angus McFungus: Mark Cox
Betty Blumenthal: Jimmy Chisholm
Boabby Blumenthal: Lee Samuel
Belle: Shannon Swan
Beast/Prince Sebastian: Sam Willison
Ensemble: Alison Hunter, Natalie Tedesco, Sean Van Oostrum,
Alastair Fitton-Weir
Directed by Beth Morton
Written by Alan McHugh
GREENWICH
GREENWICH
Venue: Greenwich Theatre
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: In House
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
GRIMSBY
GRIMSBY
Venue: Grimsby Auditorium
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Chris Moreno in association with the Grimsby Auditorium
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 30th December 2023
Cast: Martin Daniels, Sue Hodge, Ian Norton, Joe Connors, Alice Murray, Peter Lyall
GUILDFORD
GUILDFORD
Venue: Yvonne Arnaud
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In house
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Lucy Benjamin, Peter Gordon, Matt Pinches, James Merry, Lauren Azania, Stanton Wright, Matt Pinches,
HALIFAX
HALIFAX
Venue: Victoria Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 16th December 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast: Adam Stafford, Nathan Morris, The Conjurors
HARLOW
HARLOW
Venue: Harlow Playhouse
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: KD Theatre Productions
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Jimmy Burton Isles, Ben Parsley
HARPENDEN
HARPENDEN
Venue: Eric Morecombe Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Polka Dot Pantomimes
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 30th December 2023
Cast: Kate Eason, Josh Handley, Francine Lewis, Craig Ranford, Laura D'Arcy, Mouse, Ray & Tilly
HARROGATE
HARROGATE
Venue: Harrogate Theatre
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: In house
Dates: 22nd November 2023 - 14th January 2024
Cast: Naail Ishaq, Faye Weerasinghe, Tim Stedman, Shannon Rewcroft,
Harry Wyatt, Michael Lambourne, Anna Campkin, Zach Atkinson,
Rachel Stockdale
HARROW
HARROW
Venue: Arts Centre
Title: SNOW WHITE
Production company: Immersion Theatre Company
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 28th December 2023
Cast:
HARTLEPOOL
HARTLEPOOL
Venue: Town Hall Theatre
Title: PETER PAN AND THE LOST BOYS
Production company: AJ Theatrical Productions
Dates: 10th December 2023 - 28th December 2023
Cast: Ruff Diamond, Anthony Turner
HASTINGS
HASTINGS
Venue: White Rock
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 14th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Tim McArthur, Ben Watson
HAVERHILL
HAVERHILL
Venue: Arts Centre
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company:
Dates: 15th - 24th December 2023
Cast: Scott Wright, Michael Heslop, Sinead Mathias-Medeiros, Katy Cocks
HAYES
HAYES
Venue: Beck Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Antony Costa
HENLEY ON THAMES
HENLEY ON THAMES
Venue: Kenton Theatre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Immersion Theatre
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Jack Trott: Sam Peggs
Tilly Trott: Brian Elrick
Silly Simon: Dan Whitley
Creepstink: Christopher Laishley
Fairy Sprout: Lara Beth-Sas
Ensemble: Olivia Agathangelou, Rory Betts, Cecily Cutts
HEREFORD
HEREFORD
Venue: Courtyard Theatre
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: In house
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast:
Dick Whittington: Callum Henderson
Alice Fitzwarren: Sian Gentle-Green
Sharon/Dancer: Alicia Ally
Dame Penny Drops: Dion Davies
Tiddles The Cat: Andrew Franklin
Karen/Dance Captain: Dani Hardy
Darren/Dancer: Matty Tortice
King Rat: Christopher Chandler
Maise: Madeleine MacMahon
Aaron/Dancer: Elliott Brady
Creative Team
Creative Director: Estelle van Warmelo
Assistant Director: Madeleine MacMahon
Costume & Set Design: Glitter Pantomimes
Movement Director: Claire Coaché
Writer: Lyndsay Maples
Producer: Ian Archer
Choreographer: Graeme Pickering
Script Development: Estelle van Warmelo, Ellis Kerkhoven and Madeleine MacMahon
Lighting Designer: Dave Beever
Musical Director / Arrangement: Adam Morris
Sound Designer: Greg Palmer
HEYWOOD
HEYWOOD
Venue: Civic Centre
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: Trio Entertainment
Dates: 16th December - 28th December 2023
Cast: Steven Arnold, Gemma Gibbions, Basil Brush, Callum Arnott, Farron Ronan
HIGH WYCOMBE
HIGH WYCOMBE
Venue: Wycombe Swan
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: JOE MCFADDEN, SUZANNE SHAW, JON CLEGG, LA VOIX
HODDESDON
HODDESDON
Venue: The Spotlight
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In House
Dates: 12th - 30th December
Cast:
HORNCHURCH
HORNCHURCH
Venue: Queen's Theatre
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: In House
Dates: 23rd November 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
HORSHAM
HORSHAM
Venue: The Capitol
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: In House
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: John Partridge, Lizzie Emery, Chris Short, James Camp,
Justin Brett, Mike Slader and Alison Arnopp
HUDDERSFIELD
HUDDERSFIELD
Venue: Lawrence Batley Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In house
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Alyce Liburd, Daniel Lacey, Pete Toon, James McLean,
Shorelle Hepkin, Sonia Wrightson, Thomas Cotran
HULL
Premium listing
HULL
Venue: New Theatre
Box Office telephone: 01482 300 306
Venue website: Hull New Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: Saturday 16th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Lee Mead, Neil Hurst, Peter Peverley, Jack Land Noble, Rebekah Lowings, Spin, Olivia Mitchell
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances
Audio & captioned performance
BSL performance 14th December
HULL
HULL
Venue: New Theatre
Title: RED RIDING HOOD: Rock ‘n’ Roll Panto
Production company: SOCIAL
Dates: 21st Decmeber - 30th December 2023.
Cast:
HUNSTANTON
HUNSTANTON
Venue: Princess Theatre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company:
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast:
ILFORD
ILFORD
Venue: Kenneth More Theatre
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: In house
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Chloé Holder, Joe Feeney, Marcus J Foreman, Lydia Hunt,
Liam Harkins, Finlay Mckillop
INVERNESS
INVERNESS
Venue: Eden Court
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 6th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
IPSWICH
IPSWICH
Venue: Regent Theatre
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: Enchanted Entertainment
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Vicki Michelle, Twist & Pulse, Mike McClean, Gavin Ashbarry
IPSWICH
IPSWICH
Venue: New Wolsley
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON AND HIS CAT - THE ROCK "N" ROLL PANTO
Production company: In house
Dates: 23rd November 2023 - 20th January 2024
Cast:
ISLE OF MAN
ISLE OF MAN
Venue: Villa Gaiety
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: Stage-Ed and the Department of Education, Sport and Culture
Dates: 16th - 31st December 2023
Cast:
KENILWORTH
KENILWORTH
Venue: Priory Theatre
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: In house
Dates: 20th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
KENT
KENT
Venue: The Rylance Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Blue Phoenix Productions
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 30th December 2023
Cast: Paul Ketley, Rob Hancox, Charlie Byrne, Holly Harvey, Josh Boorer, Stephanie Coates, James Middleton, Robbie White
KETTERING
KETTERING
Venue: Lighthouse Theatre
Title: THE WIZARD OF OZ
Production company: KD Theatre Productions
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Please note this production was on sale as BEAUTY AND THE BEAST until Lighthouse Theatre closed in June 2023. Now Re-opened.
KILMARNOCK
KILMARNOCK
Venue: Palace Theatre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 29th December 2023
Cast:
Dame Tilly Trott: Andrew Agnew
Fleschcreep: James McAnerney
Jack Trott: Craig McDougall
Fairy Fiona: Gill McGowan
Lazy Larry Trott: Gary Morrison
Jill: Amy Youngson
Ensemble: Caitlin Mae, Jake Pratt, Danny Watts
Creative Team
Writer: Eric Potts
Director: Andrew Agnew
Choreographer: Lainie Baird
Musical Arranger: Will Marshall
Musical Director: Darren Webster
Lighting Designer: Lindsay McConnell
Sound Designer: Dominic Young
Associate producer: Eric Potts
KINGS LYNN
KINGS LYNN
Venue: Corn Exchange
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: Jordan Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Alice Fitzwarren: LottiBrogan
Alderman Fitzwarren: Gavin PayneIdle
Idle Jack: ScottCripps
King Rat: Andrew Piper
Fairy Bow Bells: Marissa Landy
Sarah the Cook: Alex Wadham
Dick Whittington: Laura Pigott
Cat: Daisy Fitzgerald
Ensemble Toni Avery Doherty, Jack Eddie-Cooper, Matthias Jacobs, Georgia King
KIRKCALDY
KIRKCALDY
Venue: Rothes Hall
Title: THE LITTLE MERMAID
Production company:
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast: Kim Shepherd, Greg Powrie, Scott Watson, Colin Little,
Lorraine Graham
KNOWSLEY
KNOWSLEY
Venue: Knowsley Leisure Park
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Trio Entertainment
Dates: 2nd - 5th December
Cast: Ricky Groves, Jazmine Pranks
LANCASTER
LANCASTER
Venue: Grand
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: In house
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 30th December 2023
Cast:
LEATHERHEAD
LEATHERHEAD
Venue: Leatherhead Theatre
Title: ROBIN HOOD
Production company: LP Creatives
Dates: 16th December 2023 - 30th December 2023
Cast: Tom Beard, Jon Hughes
LEEDS
LEEDS
Venue: Carriageworks
Title: SNOW WHITE
Production company: Paul Holman Associates
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
Muddles: Jez Edwards
Wicked Queen: Nicole Faraday
Snow White: Beth Lyons
Prince: Andre Coulson
Dame Dolly: Luke Byeford
Henchman: Richard Russell Edwards
Forest Fairy: Gemma Edwards
Alyssia Turpin, Annabelle Heppeler, Charlotte Bottomley, Louis Moore, Zach Olsen
Director - Peter Dayson
Choreographer - Kevin Archbold
Musical Director - Jay Taylor
LEEDS
LEEDS
Venue: City Varieties
Title: ROBIN HOOD - ROCK 'N' ROLL PANTO
Production company: In house
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
LEEDS
LEEDS
Venue: Grand Theatre
Title: ROBING HOOD - ROCK "N" ROLL PANTO
Production company: In house
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
LEICESTER
LEICESTER
Venue: De Montfort Hall
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
Mayor Mills: Scott Mills
Jack Trott: Mark Read
Fairy Flutterby: Sam Bailey
Lazy Larry: Jarred Christmas
Dame Tilly Trott: Jack Ballard
Fleshcreep: Mark Beauchamp
Jill Mill: Christina Harris
Ensemble: Sofia Bennett,, Thomas Brackley,, Amy-Rose Gordon,
Amariah James, Ran Marner, Kayden Patel
Writer: Eric Potts
Director: Janice Dunn
Choreographer: Aaron Renfree
Assistant Choreographer: Natasha Wilde
Musical Arranger: Miles Russell
Musical Director: Graeme Du Fresne
Lighting Designer: Simon ‘Fuzzy’ Broadbridge
Sound Designer: Joe ‘Scooby’ Skubala
Associate Producer: Laura Taylor
Production Manager: Joel Bright
LEICESTER
LEICESTER
Venue: Little Theatre
Title: PUSS IN BOOTS
Production company: In House
Dates: 14th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
LEMINGTON SPA
LEMINGTON SPA
Venue: Royal Spa Centre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: JP McCue, Sean Dobbs
LICHFIELD
LICHFIELD
Venue: Garrick
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Evolution Productions
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
Madame Bellie Fillop: Sam Rabone
Phillipe Fillop: Ben Thornton
Belle: Kat Chatterton
Prince Henri / Beast: Melad Hamidi
Danton: Jacob Kohli
Cupid: Natalie Pilkington
Nightshade: Sarah Annakin
Ensemble: Gregory Armand, Dizzy Callard, Rebecca Fisher,
Amy Hodson, Elliot Lee, Markus Sodergren
LINCOLN
LINCOLN
Venue: Drill Hall
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Jamie Marcus Productions
Dates: 11th December 2023 - 2nd January 2024
Cast:
LINCOLN
LINCOLN
Venue: Theatre Royal
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: In House
Dates: 5th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Ian Waite, Roger Wright, Louis Smith MBE
LIVERPOOL
LIVERPOOL
Venue: Everyman Theatre
Title: Thee Rock N Roll Panto Cinderella
Production company: In House
Dates: 17th November 2023 - 20th January 2024
Cast: TBC
LIVERPOOL
LIVERPOOL
Venue: The Hope Street Theatre
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: Just Entertainment
Dates: 14th December - 31st December 2023
Cast: John Garfield-Roberts, Phil Perez, Lesley Butler, Kieran Maleedy, Sarah Collinge, Michael Irvine-Hall, Faye Griffiths, Freya Barnes
LIVERPOOL
LIVERPOOL
Venue: M&S Bank Arena
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: Shone Productions
Dates: 16th December 2023 - 30th December 2023
Cast: Katie Price, Andy Brennan, Lucy Kay, Bippo, Hope Thompson
LIVERPOOL
LIVERPOOL
Venue: Playhouse
Title: TBA
Production company:
Dates:
Cast:
LIVERPOOL
LIVERPOOL
Venue: Royal Court Theatre
Title: THE SCOUSE DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: In House
Dates: 10th November 2023 - 20th December 2024
Cast:
LIVERPOOL
LIVERPOOL
Venue: Epstein Theatre
Title: TBA
Production company:
Dates:
Cast:
LLANDUDNO
LLANDUDNO
Venue: Venue Cymru
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: John Evans, James Lusted, Carley Stenson, Jason Marc-Williams
LLANELLI
LLANELLI
Venue: The Ffwrnes Theatre
Title: TBA
Production company:
Dates:
Cast:
LONDON
Premium listing
LONDON
Venue: New Wimbledon
Box Office telephone: 0844 871 7646
Venue website: click here
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Craig Revel Horwood, Pete Firman,
Alison Jiear, Daniel Norford
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances
Audio & captioned performance
BSL performance
LONDON
LONDON
Venue: Stratford East
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: In House
Dates: 18th November 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast: Lucy Frederick, Max Gill, Nathan Kiley, Savanna Jeffrey, Eli London, Singh Rai, Billy Lynch, Jamie Tait
LONDON
Premium listing
LONDON
Venue: Richmond Theatre
Box Office telephone: 0844 871 7615
Venue website: click here
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Paul Merton, Suki Webster, Wendy Mae Brown,
Vivien Parry.
Venue notes:
Relaxed performance 14th December 2023 , 1pm
Audio & captioned performance 14th December 2023, 7pm
BSL performance 14th December 15th December 2023, 7pm
LONDON
LONDON
Venue: Hackney Empire
Title: ALADDIN
Production company:
Dates: 18th November - 31st December 2023
Cast: Clive Rowe, Natasha Lewis, Ruth Lynch, Fred Double,
Isabella Mason, George Heyworth, Rishi Manuel, Kat B
LONDON
LONDON
Venue: London Palladium
Venue website: click here
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: from 9th December 2023 - 14th January 2024
Cast: Jennifer Saunders, Julian Clary, Paul Zerdin,
Nigel Havers, Gary Wilmot, Rob Madge, Frances Mayli McCann, Louis Gaunt
Venue notes:
LONDON
LONDON
Venue: Hammersmith Lyric
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In house
Dates: 18th November 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast: Tilly La Belle Yengo, Jerome Lincoln, Bella Macdonald,
Meghan Treadway, Emmanuel Akwafo, Charlie Cameron, Maya De Faria, Jodie Jacobs, Damien James,
LONDONDERRY
LONDONDERRY (Northern Ireland)
Venue: Millenium Forum Theatre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: In House
Dates: 30th November - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Dame Trot: Conal Gallen
Jack: Dylan Reid
Flesh Creep: Karen Hawthorne
Fairy Sweet Pea: Enya Loughlin
Silly Billy: Aodhan Kehoe
Princess Jill: Corrie Earley
King: Mathew Mc Laughlin
Ensemble: Leigh Chapman, Phoebe Mc Cord, Emme Stewart, Anna Tennyson, Cahir O’Neill, Sean O’Neill
LOUGHBOROUGH
LOUGHBOROUGH
Venue: Town Hall
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Little Wolf
Dates: 25th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Liam Watson, Matthew Siveter, Harry Polden, Mya Fox Scott,
Josh Dodding, Lottie Mae O’Kill, Joshua Elliott
LOWESTOFT
LOWESTOFT
Venue: Marina Theatre
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: PHA
Dates: 12 December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast: Robin Windsor, Anthony Sahota, Terry Gleed, Alexander Lee,
Mia Longman, Nicholas Lee, Anna Phylactic.
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LYTHAM ST ANNES
Venue: Lowther Pavilion
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: PHA Pantomimes
Dates: 4th December 2023 - 2nd January 2024
Cast: James Dangerfield, Jack Osmond, Darren Wright, Ellie Sharpe, James Dinsmore. Featuring the voice of Brian Blessed
MAIDENHEAD
MAIDENHEAD
Venue: Braywick Leisure
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: In House
Dates: 14th - 24th December 2023
Cast:
MAIDSTONE
MAIDSTONE
Venue: Hazlitt Theatre
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Parkwood Theatres
Dates: 25th November 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: David Zachary, Stuart Ash, Ria Turner, Joe Meloy, Rebecca Avery, Matt Montford, John Stacey
MALVERN
MALVERN
Venue: Festival Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: UK Productions
Dates: 14th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Katie McGlynn, Mark James, Jamie Morris, Tarot Joseph,
Bethan Jacks
MANCHESTER
MANCHESTER
Venue: Contact Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Eight-Freestyle and Contact
Dates: 9th - 31st December 2023
Cast:
MANCHESTER
Premium listing
MANCHESTER
Venue: Opera House
Box Office telephone: 0844 871 7615
Venue website: click here
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Jason Mansford, Ben Nickless
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances - 14th December, 1pm
Audio & captioned performance - 14th December, 7pm
BSL performance - 13th December, 7pm
MANSFIELD
MANSFIELD
Venue: Palace
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: UK Productions
Dates: 25th November 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Dani Harmer, Adam Moss
MARKET DRAYTON
MARKET DRAYTON
Venue: Festival Drayton Centre
Title: RUMPELSTILTSKIN
Production company: The Big Tiny
Dates: 29th November 2023 - 4th December 2023
Cast:
MELTON MOWBRAY
MELTON MOWBRAY
Venue: Melton Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Trio Entertainment
Dates: 14th - 18th December
Cast:
Beast: Christopher Maloney
Belle: Shannon Whetnall
Loopy Louie: Stuart Earp
Dame Polly Potts: Jordan Thomas Bateman
Professor: Bruce Jones
Fairy: Chelsey Thorley-Earp
Gaston: Sam Emmerson
Dancers: Lauren Dingwall, Bethany Leyland, Sophie Rowcliffe.
Produced By: Trio Entertainment Ltd, Kevin Brown & Darren Paine
Directed by Sam Emmerson
Choreography: Chelsey Thorley-Earp
Production Manager: Chris Holding
Lighting: Nigel Jarvis
Sound: Helena Harvey
Company stage manager: Daniel Foster
MIDDLESBROUG
MIDDLESBROUGH
Venue: Middlesbrough Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Extravaganza Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Amelia Lily, Philip Green
MIDDLETON
MIDDLETON
Venue: Middleton Arena
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Shone Productions
Dates: 27th November 2023 - 29th December 2023
Cast: Sooty and Sweep, Danny Jay, David Drewitt
MILFORD HAVEN
MILFORD HAVEN
Venue: Torch Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: In House
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Samuel Freeman, Leilah Hughes, Ceri Mears, Amelia Ryan,
Lloyd Grayshon, Freya Dare, Ceri Ashe
MILTON KEYNES
Premium listing
MILTON KEYNES
Venue: Milton Keynes Theatre
Box Office telephone: 08448 71 76 15
Venue website: CLICK HERE
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 14th January 2024
Cast: Brian Conley
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances
Audio & captioned performance
BSL performance
MOLD
MOLD
Venue: Theatre Clwyd
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY THE ROCK 'N' ROLL PANTO
Production company: In House
Dates: 30th November 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast:
Nurse Nelly: Phylip Harries
Evil Eye: Ben Locke
Beauty: Emma Kinney
Cariad: Ai Kumar
Snarl: Theo Diedrick
Calon of Corwen: Georgina White
King Dom: Dan Bottomley
Fang: Alice McKenna
Cwtch: Caitlin Lavagna
Muddles: Celia Cruwys-Finnigan
MONMOUTH
MONMOUTH
Venue: Savoy Theatre
Title: MOTHER GOOSE
Production company: Spontaneous Productions
Dates: 16th December 2023 - 3rd January 2024
Cast: Kevin Tillet
MOTHERWELL
MOTHERWELL
Venue: Motherwell Theatre
Title: Jack and the Beanstalk
This year’s pantomime has been relocated to Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility.
Production company: Spillers Pantomimes
Dates: 14th November 2023 – 7th January 2024
Cast:
MUSSELBURGH
MUSSELBURGH
Venue: Loretto Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Hopscotch Theatre Company
Dates: 20th December - 30th December 2023
Cast: RACHEL STILL, SANDY BAIN, KIT LAVERI and JAI SHARMA
Book by ROSS STENHOUSE
Adapted and Directed by CALUM MOORE
Design by MORVEN MCLEOD
Sound Design and Composition by ANDY MCGREGOR
Dramaturgy by JOHNNY MCKNIGHT
Produced by HOPSCOTCH THEATRE COMPANY
Set Construction by MARMOSET
NEW BRIGHTON
NEW BRIGHTON
Venue: Floral Pavilion
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: UK Productions
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Hayley Tamaddon, Sean Jones, Joseph Elliott
NEWARK
NEWARK
Venue: Palace Theatre
Title: SNOW WHITE
Production company: Jordan Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
NEWBURY
NEWBURY
Venue: Watermill Theatre
Title: THE WIZARD OF OZ
Production company: In house
Dates: 17th November - 31st December 2023
Cast:
NEWBURY
NEWBURY
Venue: Corn Exchange
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: In house
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Chloe Gentles, Nathan Shaw, Robbie Noonan, Jade Johnson,
Jenny Perry, Lois Elizabeth Glenister, Graham Mackay-Bruce
Creative Team
Directors/Writers:
Amanda Wilsher Co-Writer, Adam Brown Co-Writer & Claire Plested
Musical Supervisor: James Keay
Musical Director: Ben Barrow
Choreographer/Assistant Director: Holly Hughes
Set & Costume Designer: Mark Walters
Sound Design: Nathan Smith
Lighting Design: Guy Dickens and Vicky Allen
NEWCASTLE
Premium listing
NEWCASTLE
Venue: Theatre Royal
Box Office telephone: 0191 232 7010
Venue website: www.theatreroyal.co.uk
Title: PINOCCHIO
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 28th November 2023 - 14th January 2024
Cast: Danny Adams, Clice Webb, Chris Hayward,
Joe McElderry, Mick Potts, Amelia Walker, Wayne Smith, Kylie Ann Ford, Christina Berriman Dawson
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances 10th December 2023, 12noon &
10th January 2024, 12noon
Audio & captioned performance 12th December 2023, 7pm
BSL performance 14th December 2023, 7pm
NEWCASTLE
NEWCASTLE
Venue: Tyne Theatre and Opera House
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Enchanted Entertainment
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
Peter Pan: Matt Lapinskas
Tiger Lily: Sam Lavery
Wendy: Cleo Demetriou
Captain Hook: Micky Cochrane
Tinker Bell: Phoebe Garr
Mr Smee: Charlie Richmond
Mrs Smee: Lewis Denny
NEWMARKET
NEWMARKET
Venue: King's Theatre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: In House
Dates: 13th January - 20th January 2024
Cast:
NEWPORT
NEWPORT
Venue: Riverfront Arts Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: In house
Dates: 29th November 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast: Richard Elis, Aled Pugh, Phoebe Holmes, Gareth Tempest,
Elian West, Londiwe Mthembu, Hugo Joss Catton.
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTON
Venue: The Deco - The Old Savoy
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In House
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 24th December 2023
Cast: Tyger Drew-Honey, Colin Ridgewell, Chris Wills, Lydia Lucy
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTON
Venue: Royal and Derngate
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: Evolution Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Wendi Peters, Ore Oduba, Bob Golding
NORTHWICH
NORTHWICH
Venue: Grange Theatre
Title: GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS
Production company: KD Theatre
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast:
NORTHWICH
NORTHWICH
Venue: Memorial Court
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Anton Benson Productions
Dates: 7th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Les Dennis, Ryan Greaves, Georgie Jackson
NORWICH
NORWICH
Venue: Theatre Royal
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company:
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Beverley Callard, Joe Tracini, Richard Gauntlett
NORWICH
NORWICH
Venue: Playhouse
Title: TBC
Production company:
Dates:
Cast:
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
Venue: Playhouse
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In house
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 13th January 2024
Cast: John Elkington
NOTTINGHAM
Premium listing
NOTTINGHAM
Venue: Theatre Royal
Box Office telephone: 0115 989 5555
Venue website: www.trch.co.uk
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: Saturday 9th December 2023 - 14th January 2024
Cast: Shane Richie, Dr Ranj, Anne Smith,
Emily Beth Harrington
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances 3rd January 2024, 2.30pm
Audio described performances 16th December 2023 2.30pm & 7th January 2024 1.30pm
BSL performances 14th December 2023, 1.30pm & 17th December 2023, 1.30pm, 12th January 2024, 7.15pm
Captioned performance 6th January 2024, 1.30pm
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
Venue: Arts Theatre
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: In House
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 17th December 2023
Cast:
OLDHAM
OLDHAM
Venue: Coliseum
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company:
Dates:
Cast:
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
OLDHAM
OLDHAM
Venue: Queen Elizabeth Hall
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Anton Benson Productions
Dates: 13th December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast: Jeffrey Longmore, Mark Labbett, Phil Mealey, Kate Salmon
OXFORD
OXFORD
Venue: Playhouse
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: In House
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
Jack: Max Guest
Jill: Dumile Sibanda
Dame Mary: Alasdair Buchan
Susan: Heather Porte
Fairy Foxglove: Madison Swan
Hendrix The Horrible: Robin Hemmings
Ensemble: Mared Lewis, Harry Jack
Producer Oxford Playhouse
Head of Production Ashley Bale
Production Manager Callum Finn
Associate Production Manager Phil Clarke
Production Assistant Leah O’Grady
Technical Stage Manager James Thearle
Stage Manager Jacky Baker
Chief Electrician Will Hayman
Sound No.1 Gus Van Spyk
Head Fly Man Thomas Eveleigh
Onstage Electrician Alex Donaldson
Stage Crew Sasha Webb, Nathaniel Van Spyk, Aedan Wynne
Tech Swing Henry Dawn
Follow Spot Cherona Chapman, Jack Lygo, Abigail Quelch
Head of Wardrobe Immy Howard
Wardrobe Mistress Anya Hobson, Emily Whatmore
Giant model created by Figurehead Studios
Costume Supervisor Ani Staord-Townsend
Costume Workroom Supervisor Libby Esler
Photography Geraint Lewis
Original Artwork Korky Paul
Young Company Coordinator Paul Simpson
PETERBOROUGH
PETERBOROUGH
Venue: Key Theatre
Title: ALADDIN
Production company:
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Widow Twankey: David Griffin-Stephens
Aladdin: Max Taptgin
Princess Peony: Emily Tang
Wishee Washee: Laura Crowhurst
Abanaza: Andrew Sharpe
Genie: Feyi Wey
PETERBOROUGH
PETERBOROUGH
Venue: Cresset Theatre
Title: THE WIZARD OF OZ
Production company:
Dates: 14th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Cheryl Fergison, David McClelland, Andrew Crawford,
Victoria Jane, Katie Paine, Edward Simpson, George Dee,
Alex Walton
PETERBOROUGH
Venue: New Theatre
Title: TBA
Production company:
Dates:
Cast:
PETERBOROUGH
PLYMOUTH
Premium listing
PLYMOUTH
Venue: Theatre Royal
Box Office telephone: 01752 267 222
Venue website: click here
Title: GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: Saturday 15th December 2023 - 13th January 2024
Cast: Brendan Cole, Dame Kelly Holmes,
Alexandra Mardell, Samuel Holmes, Steve Hewlett,
Adam C Booth.
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances 11th January 2023, 12.30pm
Audio described performances 28th December, 7pm 2023 & 4th January 2024, 2,30pm
BSL performance 29th December 2023, 7pm
Captioned performance 29th December 2023, 2.30pm & 5th January 2024, 7pm
POOLE
POOLE
Venue: Lighthouse Theatre
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: In House
Dates: 7th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
WIDOW TWANKEY: Chris Jarvis
SPIRIT OF THE RING: Melinda Messenger
ALADDIN: Benjamin Armstrong
PRINCESS JASMINE: Ionica Adriana
PROFESSOR POCUS: Andrew Pollard
GENIE OF THE RING: Alim Jadavji
WISHEE WASHEE: Josh Haberfield
QUEEN: Jo Mchaels Barrngton
PALACE GUARDS: Elliot Cox, Cally-Ann Callaghan
PORTHCAWL
PORTHCAWL
Venue: Grand Pavilion
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: TBC
Dates: 8th - 31st December 2023
Cast:
PORTSMOUTH
PORTSMOUTH
Venue: New Theatre Royal
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: Jordan Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
POTTERS BAR
POTTERS BAR
Venue: Wyllyotts Theatre
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: Jordan Productions
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Queen Narcissia: Samantha Hughes
Prince Simon: Joseph Connor
Dame Dolly: Harry Hart
Herbie the Huntsman: Stefan Gough
Snow White: Abi Fullard
Written by Chris Jordan
Director Hannah Boyce
Musical Director Jonathan Gibson-Smith
Choreographer Paris Green
Lighting Designer John Castle
Sound Designer Luke Hyde
Production Manager Chris Wood
CSM on the book Eddie Latter
ASM Em Cox
Wardrobe Mistress Emine Tarin Kaya
Wardrobe Assistant Claire Griffiths
Technical Manager Greg Borrell and his team
RADLETT
RADLETT
Venue: Radlett Centre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Upstage Productions
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
DAME DOTTY: MARC KELLY
FAIRY FROSTBITE: ELIZABETH CHADWICK
LAZY LOUIS: CHRISTIAN POWLESLAND
SQUIRE PERCIVAL: CHRISTOPHER LYNE
BEAUTY: MELISSA ROSE
MILLY: EBONY CANTWELL
HUGO: KURRAN DHAND
BEAST: CHRISTOPHER ERASMUS
HETTIE: EMMA NELDER
READING
READING
Venue: Rep Theatre
Title: POTTED PANTO
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 27th November 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
READING
READING
Venue: Hexagon
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Justin Fletcher, Paul Morse, Carl Tracey, Rachel Delooze
REDDITCH
REDDITCH
Venue: Palace Theatre
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: PHA
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 3rd January 2024
Cast:
Prince Louis: Lee Latchford-Evans
Muddles: Andrew Fleming
Dame Dolly: Simon Howe
Wicked Queen: Emily Barnett-Salter
Snow White: Georgina Combes
Henchman: Aaron Bixley
Fairy: Alexandra Lonsdale
Ensemble: Madeline Smiles, Sophie Baker-Brown, Beth Hibbert,
Toby Rowlands, Tom Smith
Creative Team
Director: Peter Dayson
Choreographer: Danielle Everdell
Musical Director: Sam Dando
Company Stage Manager: Mick Diver
Assistant Stage Manager: Nathan Reynolds
Percussion: Matt Green
Wardrobe: Jane Griffiths
Lighting Design: Tim Mackrill
Music Supervisor: Michael Lovelock
Script: Nick George
REDHILL
REDHILL
Venue: Harlequin Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: PHA Pantomimes
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Joanna Adeyikka-Burford, Dave Benson Phillips, Colette Mann, Simon Bashford, Phil Reid
NORTHWICH
RETFORD
Venue: Majestic Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Trio Entertainment
Dates: 4th January 2024 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Stuart Earp
RHYL
RHYL
Venue: Pavilion
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: AB Productions Ltd
Dates: 9th - 31st December 2023
Cast: Chico, Jamie & Chuck, Graham Cole, Arthur Bostrom
RICHMOND
RICHMOND
Venue: Georgian Theatre Royal
Title: RAPUNZEL
Production company: In House
Dates: 6th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
RICKMANSWORTH
RICKMANSWORTH
Venue: Watersmeet
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: Jordan Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Naomi Wilkingson, Jai McDowall, Lloyd Warbey, Bunny Galore,
Wendi Harrott
ROTHERHAM
ROTHERHAM
Venue: Dearne Playhouse
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: In House
Dates: 14th December - 17th December 2023
Cast:
ROTHERHAM
ROTHERHAM
Venue: Civic
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 30th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
RUGBY
RUGBY
Venue: Benn Hall
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: Five Star Theatre
Dates: 22nd December - 30th December 2023
Cast: Shane Kenny-Costello, Ethan J Smith, Molly Kelly, Ciaran Dempsey, Stuart Esworthy, Michele Goode, Sara Galligan, Hayley Smith
RUNCORN
RUNCORN
Venue: The Brindley
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: New Pantomime Productions Ltd
Dates: 7th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
Fairy Sparkle: SCARLETT
Queen Gertie The Gorgeous: SEAN LUCKHAM
Chester The Jester: ANDREW CURPHEY
Princess Beauty: REBECCA LAKE
Carabosse: CHARLOTTE DACIA
Prince Valiant: ASHLEY JOHNSON
Show Choreographer & Dance: FLIC GARVEY
Principal Dancer: BEN PARKES
RYE
RYE
Venue: Rye Theatre
Title: GOLDILOCKS AND THE 3 BEARS
Production company: Thats Entertainment Productions
Dates: 23rd December 2023 - 29th December 2023
Cast: Peter Lambert
SADDLEWORTH
SADDLEWORTH
Venue: Millgate Arts Centre
Title: RUMPELSTILTSKIN
Production company: The Big Tiny
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
SAFFRON WALDRON
SAFFRON WALDRON
Venue: Saffron Hall
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: KD Theatre Productions
Dates: 23rd December 2023 - 30th December 2023
Cast:
SALISBURY
SALISBURY
Venue: Playhouse
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: In House
Dates: 25th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
Dick Whittington: Will Carey
Alice: Olivia Hewitt Jones
Sarah the Cook: David Rumelle
Cosmo: Lindo Shinda
Alderman Fitzwarren (Alice’s Dad): Hugh Osborne
Fairy Bowbells: Natalie Winsor
King Percy Rat: Will Jennings
Male Swing: Daniel Timoney
Female Swing: Alisha Capon
SCARBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH
Venue: Stephen Joseph Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: In House
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Nan: Amy Drake
Maloria: Annie Kirkman
Beast: Oliver Mawdsley
Belle: Kiara Nicole Pillai
Dad: Charlie Ryan
SCARBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH
Venue: Scarborough Spa
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: In House
Dates: 7th December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast: Amy Thompson, Daniel Dean
SCUNTHORPE
SCUNTHORPE
Venue: The Baths Hall
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Tony Peers
Dates: 7th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Darren Johnson, Zoe Wright, Lauren Budd, Jessica Spanier,
Hambi Pappas, Jake West
STEVNOAKS
SEVENOAKS
Venue: Stag Theatre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company:
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Jamie Alexander Wilson, Ant Payne
SHEFFIELD
SHEFFIELD
Venue: Lyceum
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Evolution Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Duncan James, Damian Williams, Max Fulham, Gordon the Monkey, Bessy Ewa, Aidan Banyard, Ronnie Burden, Luke Cartledge, Hollie Duncan, Shona Masson, Amber Ochieng, Rhys Wyn Owen
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA
Venue: Ropetackle Arts
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: LP Creatives
Dates: 16th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: James Austin-Harvey, Nick Beat
SHREWSBURY
SHREWSBURY
Venue: Theatre Severn
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Evolution Productions
Dates: 29th November 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Brad Fitt, Tommy J Rollason, Lucas Rush, Laura-Dene Perryman,
Reece Duncan
SITTINGBOURN
SITTINGBOURNE
Venue: Swallows Leisure
Title: GOLDILOCKS AND THE AMAZING THREE BEARS
Production company: Trio Entertainment
Dates: 13th December 2023 - 24th December 2023
Cast: Bobby Dazzler, Amy Blackwell, Carl Murray, Scotty Bagnall,
Niahn Graham
SKEGNESS
SKEGNESS
Venue: Embassy Theatre
Title: Snow White
Production company: Magna Vitae Productions
Dates: 15th December - 28th December 2023
Cast: TBC
SOLIHULL
SOLIHULL
Venue: Artrix Bromsgrove (due to the temporary closure of The Core)
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Little Wolf Productions
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
Dame Trott: Morgan Philpott
Fairy Ground: Laura Porter
Walter Waltzer: Joseph Beach
Jack Trott: David Breeds
Simon Trott: Isaac Elder
Mayor Norman Naise: Andy Cryer
Jill Naise: Victoria Lucie
Tom Bowler / The Giant’s Assistant: Jack Eccles
SOUTH SHIELDS
SOUTH SHIELDS
Venue: Customs House
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: In house
Dates: 23rd November 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast:
SOUTHAMPTON
Premium listing
SOUTHAMPTON
Venue: Mayflower Theatre
Box Office telephone: 02380 711811
Venue website: Southampton Mayflower
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Prince Ashley and his Guards Ashley: Banjo & Diversity
The Man in the Mirror: Christopher Biggins
Muddles: Kev Orkian
Queen Dragonella: Rachel Stanley
Snow White: Kirsty Ingram
The Magni'cent Seven: Jamie John, Karen Anderson, Josh Bennett, Jessica Pellegrini, Maria Popska.
Brian Wheeler, Bernadette Windsor
Ensemble: Taylor Bliss, Jacob McLay Reid, Tilly-May Padley, Jessica Pickles, Chloe Radford, Kitty Rich,
Owen Richardson, Tianna Sealy-Jewiss, Eddie Simms, Jaden Wilkinson
Understudy The Man in the Mirror and Muddles:
Scott Coltman
Understudy Queen Dragonella and Snow White:
Aimée McQueen
Creative Team
Written by Alan McHugh
Additional Material by Kev Orkian
Directed by Thom Southerland
Choreographed by Gary Lloyd
Choreography for Diversity by Ashley Banjo
SOUTHEND
Premium listing
SOUTHEND
Venue: Cliffs Pavilion
Box Office telephone: 0343 310 0030
Venue website: Southend Theatres
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Joe Pasquale, Rob Rinder, David Robbins, Michelle Francis, Ciara Ford
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances
Audio & captioned performance
BSL performance
SOUTHPORT
SOUTHPORT
Venue: The Atkinson
Title: Jack and the Beanstalk
Production company: KD Theatre Productions
Dates: 7th December - 31st December 2023
Cast: Dean Sullivan
SOUTHSEA
SOUTHSEA
Venue: King's Theatre
Title: HOOK - THE HIGH FLYING ADVENTURES OF PETER PAN
Production company: In house
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Shaun Williamson, James Argent, Jack Edwards
SPALDING
SPALDING
Venue: South Holland Centre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Polka Dot Pantomimes
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 30th December 2023
Cast:
ST ALBANS
ST ALBANS
Venue: Alban Arena
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Evolution Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Chris Gascoyne, Maddie Moate, Ian Kirkby, Jocasta Almgill,
Samuel Bailey, George Akid, Kira MacCarter, Ziki Buswell, Conor Drury,
Harley Emmitt, Emily Hammond, Joseph Vella, Emily Davis-Wells
ST HELENS
ST HELENS
Venue: Theatre Royal
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: Regal Entertainment
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 14th January 2024
Cast:
Abanazer: Liam Fox
Aladdin: Alex Aram
Wishee Washie: Lewis Devine
PC Shameless: Warren Donnelly
Genie of the Mirror (AV): Leanne Campbell
Princess Jazmine: Jess Smith
Genie of the Lamp: Tim Lucas
Widow Twankey: Richard Aucott
STAFFORD
STAFFORD
Venue: Gatehouse
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: MARK RHODES, Wink Taylor, Wendy Abrahams, Theo the mouse and David Phipps-Davis
STANLEY
STANLEY
Venue: Civic Centre
Title: TBA
Production company:
Dates:
Cast:
STEVENAGE
STEVENAGE
Venue: Gordon Craig Theatre
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: Jordan Productions
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 21st January 2024
Cast: Aidan O'Neill, Bobby Delaney
STOCKPORT
STOCKPORT
Venue: Plaza
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Extravaganza productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Brian Capron, Nigel Garton, Lucas Bradley Benson, Nicola Avino, Scott Gallagher, Harriet Caddick
STOKE ON TRENT
Premium listing
STOKE ON TRENT
Venue: Regent Theatre
Box Office telephone: 0844 871 7627
Venue website: Regent Theatre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Jonathan Wilkes, Noel Sullivan, Kai Owen, Rio Maye, Michelle Andrews
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances
Audio & captioned performance
BSL performance
SUNDERLAND
SUNDERLAND
Venue: Empire
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: UK Productions
Dates: 8th December - 31st December 2023
Cast: Charlie Hardwick, Olivia BirMiss Rory, Tom Whalley
SURREY
SURREY
Venue: Esher Theatre
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: In house
Dates: 7th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Peter Straker, Sinitta, Sally Morgan, Mark Bradford, Miquel Brown, Elliott Swann, Sophie Duffet
SUTTON COLDFIELD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
Venue: Town Hall
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Talegate Theatre Productions
Dates: 9th - 31st December 2023
Cast:
SWANSEA
SWANSEA
Venue: Grand Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: AJ & Curtis Pritchard, Matt Edwards and Kev Johns
SWINDON
SWINDON
Venue: Wyvern Theatre
Title: SNOW WHITE
Production company: Imagine Theatre
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Divina De Campo, Nathan Connor, David Ashley, Paul Burling
TAUNTON
TAUNTON
Venue: Tacchi Morris Arts Centre
Title: ROBIN HOOD
Production company: Reamba Productions
Dates: 8th - 21st December 2023
Cast: Richard Sams, Katie Peters, Trevor Searle, Jessica Annabel
TELFORD
TELFORD
Venue: The Place
Title: TREASURE ISLAND
Production company: Shone Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast:
Amelle Berrabah (Appeared from 17th December), Sean Smith,
Shelly Anne Rivers, Tom Roberts, Ian Smith, Carl Dutfield
Mariana Jeronimo (In performances up to 16th December)
TENTERDEN
TENTERDEN
Venue: The Sinden Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: SparkLive Pantomimes
Dates: 14th - 31st December 2023
Cast:
TEWKSESBURY
TEWKESBURY
Venue: Roses Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: In House
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast: Rachel Michelle, Gabrielle Friedman, Matt Faull, Paul Magson
TONBRIDGE
TONBRIDGE
Venue: E M Forster Theatre
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: Wicked Productions
Dates: 8th December - 31st December 2023
Cast: Amanda Swift, John Martin, Tom Swift, Edward Turner,
Etheria Chan, Rhys Whiteside
TORQUAY
TORQUAY
Venue: Princess Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Jordan Productions
Dates: 9th - 31st December 2023
Cast: Sue Holderness, Mike Neilson, Kevin James,
Hannah Everest, Benjamin Purkiss
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
Venue: Assembly Hall
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Little Wolf Entertainment
Dates: 9th December - 31st December 2023
Cast: James Peake, Rita Simons, Stewart McCheyne, Abigail Green
WAKEFIELD
WAKEFIELD
Venue: Theatre Royal
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: In house
Dates: 28th November 2022 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
WATFORD
WATFORD
Venue: Palace
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: In House
Dates: 30th November 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Terence Frisch, Soleil Quarless, Samuel Wolstenholme,
Lucyelle Cliffe, Mark Pearce, Lucia Vinyard, Luke Farrugia,
Tamisa Chivandire
WELLINGBOROUGH
WELLINGBOROUGH
Venue: Castle Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Parkwood Theatres
Dates: 2nd December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Gary L Johnson, Thomas Griffiths, Hayley Johnston,
Francesca McKean, Adam Borzone
WELLINGBOROUGH
WELLINGBOROUGH
Venue: Glamis Hall
Title: THE EMPEROR'S NEW CLOTHES
Production company: GLJ Theatre
Dates: 27th - 28th November
Cast: Alfie Holmes
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
Venue: Campus West
Title: ROBIN HOOD
Production company: In house
Dates: 6th December 2023 - 3rd January 2024
Cast: Kieran Parrot, Robert Forknall
WESTON SUPER MARE
WESTON SUPER MARE
Venue: Playhouse
Title: DICK WHITTINGTON
Production company: Parkwood Theatres
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Derek Moran, Linda Lusardi, Michael Goble, Lucy Kane,
Daniel Slade, Collette Stewart
WEYMOUTH
WEYMOUTH
Venue: Pavilion
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: Enchanted Entertainments
Dates: 13th - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Prince George: George Sampson
Snow White: Eliza Walker
Nurse Daisy: Jamie Riding
Muddles: Paul Hutton
Wicked Queen: Rosanne Priest
Ramsbottom: Lee Barnett
Fairy: Katie Jay
Prof: Carol Carr
Cheeky: Hamzeh Al Hussien
Grumbly: Richard Blenkiron
Snoozy: Max Anin
Sniffly: George Sergison
Blusher: Tina Anin
Loopy: Samira Ahmed
Pro Dancers: Ellie Openshaw, Harry Butters, Elliot Horler
WHITCHURCH
WHITCHURCH
Venue: Civic
Title: SNOW WHITE
Production company: Anton Benson Productions
Dates:
Cast:
WHITLEY BAY
WHITLEY BAY
Venue: Playhouse
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Blue Genie
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast: Louie Spence, Steve Walls, Simmons & Simmons, Daniel Mawston, Luke Martin, Jessica Liley, Jacob Benesford
WIMBOURNE
WIMBOURNE
Venue: Tivoli Theatre
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Made to Measure Pantomimes
Dates: 15th December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast: Luke Attwood, Lee Redwood, Courtney Jackson, Lucia-Jade Barker, Brandon Nicholson
WINCHESTER
WINCHESTER
Venue: Theatre Royal
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company:
Dates: 30th November 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast:
WINDSOR
WINDSOR
Venue: Theatre Royal
Title: ALADDIN
Production company: In House
Dates: 24th November 2023 - 14th January 2024
Cast: Basil Brush, Kevin Cruise, Steven Blakeley, Anita Harris,
Patti Boulaye, Carmen Law, Robby Khela, Paul Zenon
WIRRAL
WIRRAL
Venue: Gladstone Theatre
Title: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production company: Dreamworld Entertainments
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast: Melissa Weston, Shania Pain, Darren John Langford,
Jenna Sian O'Hara, Lenny Wood,
WOKING
Premium listing
WOKING
Venue: New Victoria
Box Office telephone: 0333 009 6690
Venue website: New Victoria Woking
Title: PETER PAN
Production company: Crossroads Pantomimes
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Anton Du Beke, Paul Chuckle, Nigel Ellacott, Bob Harms, Georgia Brie
Venue notes:
Relaxed performances
Audio & captioned performance
BSL performance
WOLVERHAMPTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
Venue: Grand
Title: SNOW WHITE
Production company: In house
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Tam Ryan, Ian Adams, Evie Pickerill, Niki Colwell Evans, Gyasi Sheppy, Kelle Bryan, Elliott Baker-Costello, Charlie Donnelly, Lucy Nolan, Elise Prosser, Daniel Walford, Jack Skelton, Ollie Thomas-Smith, Leonie Wall, Eliza Walters
Creative Team:
Set, Costume & Puppet Design: David Sheilds
Choreographer: Natalie Bennyworth
Director: David Janson
Skating Director: Robin Cousins MBE
Puppet Director: Jess Parker-Hewitt
Musical Director: Adrian Jackson
Lighting Designer: Nick Richings
WORCESTER
WORCESTER
Venue: Swan Theatre
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: In house
Dates: 4th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast:
WORKINGTON
WORKINGTON
Venue: Theatre Royal
Title: Peter Pan
Production company: Happy Thoughts
Dates: 16th - 17th December
Cast: TBC
WORTHING
WORTHING
Venue: Pavilion
Title: SLEEPING BEAUTY
Production company: PHA
Dates: 1st December 2023 - 1st January 2024
Cast: Michael Auger, Patrick Monahan, Katie Pritchard, Jay Rawlings, Ross Muir, Marcavia McCarthy
WREXHAM
WREXHAM
Venue: Stiwt
Title: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Production company: LHK Productions
Dates: 8th - 31st December 2023
Cast:
YARM
YARM
Venue: Princess Alexandra
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Tom Rolfe Productions
Dates: 14th December 2023 - 24th December 2023
Cast: Asa Elliott, Tom Rolfe
YEOVIL
YEOVIL
Venue: Westlands Main Hall
Title: CINDERELLA
Production company: Evolution Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 31st December 2023
Cast:
Buttons: Jack Glanville
Aldianna: Gordon Cooper
Lidlenna: Matt Daines
Dandini: Damian Patton
Cinderella: Beccy Lane
Fairy Godmother; Tash Moore
Prince Charming: Mark Lamb
Villagers / Courtiers: James Bamford, Matthew Heald,
Micaela Infante, Skye Meade
YORK
YORK
Venue: Theatre Royal
Title: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Production company: Evolution Productions
Dates: 8th December 2023 - 7th January 2024
Cast: Nina Wadia, James Mackenzie, Robin Simpson, Mia Overfield,
Matthew Curnier.
YORK
YORK
Venue: Grand Opera House
Title: 𝐑𝐎𝐁𝐈𝐍𝐒𝐎𝐍 𝐂𝐑𝐔𝐒𝐎𝐄 𝐀𝐍𝐃 𝐓𝐇𝐄 𝐏𝐈𝐑𝐀𝐓𝐄𝐒 𝐎𝐅 𝐓𝐇𝐄 𝐑𝐈𝐕𝐄𝐑 𝐎𝐔𝐒𝐄
Production company:
Dates: 9th December 2023 - 6th January 2024
Cast: Berwick Kaler, AJ Powell, David Leonard, Martin Barrass,
Suzy Cooper